Sports

Get the latest news, trades & all things Minnesota Sports.
Plus, check Central Minnesota high school team scores, results & upcoming games.

Upcoming Local Games

Litchfield

Mon, Sep 26

Girls Tennis vs Redwood Valley

Tue, Sep 27

Cross Country Invitational vs LHS, Annandale, Delano, GSL, Montevideo, Mound Westonka, Rockford Area & DC

Tue, Sep 27

Volleyball vs Sauk Centre

Eden Valley-Watkins

Tue, Sep 27

Cross Country Invitational vs Annandale, BOLD, Benson, Community Christian School of Willmar, EV-W/Kimball, LPGE, Melrose, NLS, Rocori, Sauk Centre, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Christian & Paynesville

Tue, Sep 27

Volleyball vs Watertown-Mayer

Dassel-Cokato Chargers

Tue, Sep 27

Cross Country Invitational vs LHS, Annandale, Delano, GSL, Montevideo, Mound Westonka, Rockford Area & DC

Tue, Sep 27

Volleyball vs Maple Lake

ACGC Falcons

Scoreboard

Litchfield

Litchfield Girls Tennis Quadrangular Results

September, 19, 2016

 

Litchfield 6, Minneapolis Washburn 1

Litchfield 7, Melrose 0

Foley 4, Litchfield 3

Player of the Game – September 16

September, 19, 2016

JOSH MADSEN has been chosen as the “Player of the Game” for Football.  Josh made nine tackles on this return to the line up.  Congratulations Josh!

Football Litchfield 22, Delano 7

September, 19, 2016

Player of the Game – September 15

September, 16, 2016

BRYNEE WAHL has been chosen as the “Player of the Match” for Volleyball.  Brynee played multiple positions and was a great leader!  Congratulations Byrn!

Volleyball Glencoe-Silver Lake 3, Litchfield 1

September, 16, 2016

Player of the Game – September 13

September, 14, 2016

MADISON LARSON has been chosen as the “Player of the Match” for Volleyball.  Madison played all-around great matches.  Congratulation Madison!

Volleyball Litchfield 3, Kimball 1

September, 14, 2016

Girls Tennis Litchfield 7, Glencoe-Silver Lake 0

September, 14, 2016

Eden Valley-Watkins

Football EV-W 21, Rockford 14

September, 19, 2016

Volleyball Kimball 1, EV-W 3

September, 16, 2016

Cross Country Annandale Invitational Results

September, 14, 2016

Boys scores — 1. Annandale 29; 2. Dassel-Cokato 47; 3. Big Lake 49; 4. Litchfield 118; 5. Marantha Christian Academy 146; 6. Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball 156.

Girls scores — 1. Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball 28; 2. Annandale 32; 3. Dassel-Cokato 81; 4. Big Lake 122; 5. Litchfield 155; 6. Marantha Christian Academy INC.

Anna Donnay, who is ranked No. 2 in Class A, took first (19:13) to lead the Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball girls team to a victory.

Football EV-W 41, Holdingford 21

September, 12, 2016

Cross County Sauk Rapids Invitational Results

September, 9, 2016

 

Boys team scores — 1. St. Cloud Christian 27; 2. Sauk Rapids 54; 3. St. Cloud Apollo 57; 4. Eden Valley-Watkins-Kimball 83.

Girls team scores — 1. EV-W-K 23; 2. Sauk Rapids 48; 3. St. Cloud Apollo 59.

Volleyball Holdingford 3, Eden Valley-Watkins 0

September, 9, 2016

Volleyball EV-W 3, Lester Prairie 1

September, 7, 2016

Football EV-W 49, Benson 0

September, 6, 2016

ACGC

Girls Softball ACGC 9, Benson-Hancock 1

May, 18, 2016

Boys Golf New London-Spicer Invitational Results

May, 16, 2016

Girls Basketball Subsection Montevideo 72, ACGC 43

February, 29, 2016

Wrestling KMS 46, ACGC 15

February, 1, 2016

Boys Basketball BOLD 80, ACGC 61

January, 11, 2016

Girls Basketball ACGC 47, Benson 32

January, 8, 2016

Boys Basketball Morris/CA 80, ACGC 63

December, 7, 2015

Boys Basketball ACGC 85, YME 49

November, 23, 2015

Dassel-Cokato

Football DC 35, Holy Family Catholic 13

September, 19, 2016

Volleyball DC 3, Mound Westonka 1

September, 16, 2016

Volleyball Hutchinson 3, DC 0

September, 14, 2016

Volleyball Sauk Rapids-Rice Invitational Results

September, 12, 2016

Osakis 2, DC 1

DC 2, Monticello 0

 

Football Delano 14, DC 7

September, 12, 2016

Volleyball Delano 0, DC 3

September, 9, 2016

Volleyball DC 3, Zimmerman 0

September, 7, 2016

Football Foley 28, DC 21

September, 6, 2016